Arts & culture events for kids in Raleigh

Every upcoming listing we've found for arts & culture events for kids in Raleigh-Durham, NC, refreshed daily from local calendars.

422 events

Anything Goes Art Meet Up, Drop in Art Session — Arts & culture in Margaret Lane Gallery Annex/F-Stop 2
Arts & culture

Anything Goes Art Meet Up, Drop in Art Session

Aug 24, 2026 · Margaret Lane Gallery Annex/F-Stop 2

Arts & culture

Printmaking workshop

Aug 24, 2026 · Outer Loop Arts

$25

Paint Pouring — Arts & culture in Outer Loop Arts
Arts & culture

Paint Pouring

Aug 24, 2026 · Outer Loop Arts

$25

The Hunchback of Notre Dame — Arts & culture in Raleigh
Arts & culture

The Hunchback of Notre Dame

Aug 24, 2026 · Raleigh

$5 Ticket Tuesdays — Arts & culture in Paragon Theaters
Arts & culture

$5 Ticket Tuesdays

Aug 25, 2026 · Paragon Theaters

Museum Admission — Arts & culture in Marbles Kids Museum
Arts & culture

Museum Admission

Aug 25, 2026 · Marbles Kids Museum

Animal Kingdom 3D — Arts & culture in Marbles Kids Museum
Arts & culture

Animal Kingdom 3D

Aug 25, 2026 · Marbles Kids Museum

Wild Rescue 3D — Arts & culture in Marbles Kids Museum
Arts & culture

Wild Rescue 3D

Aug 25, 2026 · Marbles Kids Museum

Cities of the Future 3D — Arts & culture in Marbles Kids Museum
Arts & culture

Cities of the Future 3D

Aug 25, 2026 · Marbles Kids Museum

T. REX 3D — Arts & culture in Marbles Kids Museum
Arts & culture

T. REX 3D

Aug 25, 2026 · Marbles Kids Museum

The Blue Angels 3D — Arts & culture in Marbles Kids Museum
Arts & culture

The Blue Angels 3D

Aug 25, 2026 · Marbles Kids Museum

Pottery Wheel Workshop — Arts & culture in Pottery Camp Studio
Arts & culture

Pottery Wheel Workshop

Aug 25, 2026 · Pottery Camp Studio

$65

Conservation Convos: Something to Howl About — Arts & culture
Arts & culture

Conservation Convos: Something to Howl About

Aug 25, 2026

The Hunchback of Notre Dame — Arts & culture in Raleigh
Arts & culture

The Hunchback of Notre Dame

Aug 25, 2026 · Raleigh

Flashback Flicks Outdoor Movie Series @ Washington Duke Inn & Golf Club — Arts & culture in Washington Duke Inn & Golf Club
Arts & culture

Flashback Flicks Outdoor Movie Series @ Washington Duke Inn & Golf Club

Aug 25, 2026 · Washington Duke Inn & Golf Club

Free

Museum Admission — Arts & culture in Marbles Kids Museum
Arts & culture

Museum Admission

Aug 26, 2026 · Marbles Kids Museum

Pandas 3D — Arts & culture in Marbles Kids Museum
Arts & culture

Pandas 3D

Aug 26, 2026 · Marbles Kids Museum

Musical Notes — Arts & culture in Margaret Lane Gallery
Arts & culture

Musical Notes

Aug 26, 2026 · Margaret Lane Gallery

Free

Superpower Dogs 3D — Arts & culture in Marbles Kids Museum
Arts & culture

Superpower Dogs 3D

Aug 26, 2026 · Marbles Kids Museum

Great Bear Rainforest 3D — Arts & culture in Marbles Kids Museum
Arts & culture

Great Bear Rainforest 3D

Aug 26, 2026 · Marbles Kids Museum

Arts & culture

Visiting Hours

Aug 26, 2026

Beginner Fused Glass Class: Bugs! — Arts & culture in Fusion Gallery
Arts & culture

Beginner Fused Glass Class: Bugs!

Aug 26, 2026 · Fusion Gallery

$50

Sculpting with polymer clay — Arts & culture in Outer Loop Arts
Arts & culture

Sculpting with polymer clay

Aug 26, 2026 · Outer Loop Arts

$25

Arts & culture

ABC Craft and Learn Ages 3-5

Aug 26, 2026 · Wendell Community Library

When in Raleigh

What kind of event in Raleigh

Who it's for

Arts & culture in other cities

The KinClub family of products

More ways to stay close, familia

KinClub Family Activities is one doorway into KinClub — the intergenerational home built by a family, for families. Keep exploring the rest.

KinClub logo
KinClub Family Activities
Part of KinClub, by Kinovate Ventures
© 2026 Kinovate Ventures. Hecho con cariño para las familias.